View Full Version : Menus screwed up?

January 20th, 2010, 03:48 PM
If I edit a post of mine instead of saying something like "save" or "cancel, it has "Go", "vote now" etc.

January 20th, 2010, 04:33 PM
Right click the "Edit" button picure and click Copy Link Location, and post what it says here.

It should say: http://www.modacity.net/forums/editpost.php?do=editpost&p=508771

January 20th, 2010, 04:57 PM
That happened to somebody else as well. The fix IIRC was clearing your cache and reload the site.

If that didn't work, then it's server-side. I would assume it is client-side however, because I just did it on one of my posts, and the correct words appeared.

January 21st, 2010, 03:09 PM
Yeah it was client-side :/

January 21st, 2010, 03:34 PM
happens to me all the time....not really that bothersome :/